World Records in Minigolf  
                                                                                                Updated 2019-08-29

Note: Only results in International Championship tournaments are considered.

Eternit

Men
1 round    18  460 times by 266 different players*
               First time:  
               Rainer Kunst, 26th of August 1977, 
               European Championships in Algund, Italy
2 rounds   36  22 times by 20 different players
               Michael Neuland, Germany         ETC, Luxembourg  1988
	       Walter Erlbruch, Germany (2x)    EC, Luxembourg   1990
               Harald Erlbruch, Germany (2x)    ETC, Bergheim    2005
               Mikael Poduschkin, Sweden        EC, Luxembourg   1990
               Claude Hermes, Luxembourg        EC, Luxembourg   1990
               Claude Pommerell, Luxembourg     EC, Luxembourg   1990
               Ales Vitek, Czech Republic       EC, Luxembourg   1990
               Leo Hendriks, The Netherlands    EC, Luxembourg   1990
               Peter Zimmermann, Germany        ETC, Luxembourg  1999
               Nikolai Kukacka, Germany         ETC, Luxembourg  1999
               André Müller, Germany            ETC, Luxembourg  1999
               Herbert Ziegler, Austria         EC, Steyr        2005
               Henk Goris, The Netherlands      SEC, Luxembourg  2006
               Anders Olsson, Sweden            ETC, Schriesheim 2014
               Pavel Gerza, Czech Republic      ETC, Schriesheim 2014
               Lars Brown, Sweden               ETC, Schriesheim 2014
               Fredrik Persson, Sweden          ETC, Schriesheim 2014
               Manuel Szablikowski, Germany     YEC, Ostrava     2015
 (match play)  Benedikt Schwickert, Germany     YEC, Ostrava     2015
               Zdenek Majkus, Czech Republic    EC, Predazzo     2018
               Fabian Spies, Austria            ETC, Porto       2018 
3 rounds   54  Claude Hermes, Luxemburg         EC, Luxembourg   1990
               Anders Olsson, Sweden            ETC, Schriesheim 2014
4 rounds   73  Walter Erlbruch, Germany         EC, Luxembourg   1990
               Anders Olsson, Sweden            ETC, Schriesheim 2014
5 rounds   91  Walter Erlbruch, Germany         EC, Luxembourg   1990
6 rounds  110  Walter Erlbruch, Germany         EC, Luxembourg   1990
8 rounds  149  Walter Erlbruch, Germany         EC, Luxembourg   1990
               Pavel Gerza, Czech Republic      ETC, Schriesheim 2014
10 rounds 191  Walter Erlbruch, Germany         EC, Luxembourg   1990
12 rounds 232  Walter Erlbruch, Germany         EC, Luxembourg   1990
  
Women
1 round    18  81 times by 52 different players*
               First time: 
               Astrid Widmoser, Linda Andersson and Birgitta Karlsson 
               European Championships 1987 in Vösendorf, Austria
2 rounds   36  Tiziana de Tomi, Italy                EC, Luxembourg  1990
               Corina Reinisch, Germany              ETC, Bergheim   2005
3 rounds   56  Gaby Rahmlow, Germany                 EC, Luxembourg  1990
               Corina Reinisch, Germany              ETC, Bergheim   2005
4 rounds   75  Gaby Rahmlow, Germany                 EC, Luxembourg  1990
               Corina Reinisch, Germany              ETC, Bergheim   2005
5 rounds   95  Gaby Rahmlow, Germany                 EC, Luxembourg  1990
               Corina Reinisch, Germany              ETC, Bergheim   2005
6 rounds  118  Corina Reinisch, Germany              ETC, Bergheim   2005
8 rounds  159  Corina Reinisch, Germany              ETC, Bergheim   2005
10 rounds 201  Gaby Rahmlow, Germany                 EC, Luxembourg  1990
12 rounds 239  Gaby Rahmlow, Germany                 EC, Luxembourg  1990

Concrete

Men
1 round	   19  Karel Molnar, Czech Republic     ETC, Vizela      2012
2 rounds   41  Rupert Westenthaler, Austria     EC, Vizela       2016
3 rounds   65  Marian Strasko, Czech Republic   EC, Vizela       2016
4 rounds   87  Marian Strasko, Czech Republic   EC, Vizela       2016
5 rounds  111  Marian Strasko, Czech Republic   EC, Vizela       2016
6 rounds  136  Marian Strasko, Czech Republic   EC, Vizela       2016
8 rounds  196  Karel Molnar, Czech Republic     ETC, Vizela      2012
Women
1 round	   21  Jasmin Ehm, Germany              EC, Vizela       2016
2 rounds   44  Jasmin Ehm, Germany              EC, Vizela       2016
3 rounds   69  Jasmin Ehm, Germany              EC, Vizela       2016
4 rounds   94  Jasmin Ehm, Germany              EC, Vizela       2016
5 rounds  120  Jasmin Ehm, Germany              EC, Vizela       2016
6 rounds  147  Jasmin Ehm, Germany              EC, Vizela       2016
8 rounds  208  Nicole Piechotta, Germany        ETC, Vizela      2012

Swedish Felt Courses

Men
1 round	   20  Fredrik Persson, Sweden          WC, Zaton        2017
2 rounds   45  Filiph Svensson, Sweden          CL, Voitsberg    2019
3 rounds   68  Filiph Svensson, Sweden          CL, Voitsberg    2019
4 rounds   91  Filiph Svensson, Sweden          CL, Voitsberg    2019
5 rounds  116  Filiph Svensson, Sweden          CL, Voitsberg    2019
6 rounds  142  Filiph Svensson, Sweden          CL, Voitsberg    2019
8 rounds  191  Filiph Svensson, Sweden          CL, Voitsberg    2019 
Women
1 round	   23  Sara Karlsson, Sweden            YWC, Bad Münder  2012
               Claudia Anderegg, Switzerland    ETC, Appelscha   2015
2 rounds   50  Bianca Zodrow, Germany           WC, Bad Münder   2003
               Marielle Svensson, Sweden        WC, Bad Münder   2013
3 rounds   80  Charlotte Lindberg, Sweden       EC, Thessaloniki 1994
               Sandra Nordin, Sweden            WC, Bad Münder   2003
               Marielle Svensson, Sweden        WC, Bad Münder   2013
4 rounds  105  Marielle Svensson, Sweden        WC, Bad Münder   2013
5 rounds  137  Karin Heschl, Austria            WC, Bad Münder   2013  
6 rounds  169  Åsa Pettersson, Sweden           YEC, Odense      1991
8 rounds  227  Anne Bollrich, Germany           ETC, Appelscha   2015

Team Results Eternite

National Teams

Men - 6 players
1 round	  116 / 19,33   Switzerland             WC, Steyr        2005
Women - 3 players
1 round	   57 / 19,00   Austria                 WC, Steyr        2005
Club Teams (European Team Cup)

Men - 6 players
1 round	  112 / 18,67   Uppsala BGK             ETC, Schriesheim 2014
Women - 3 players
1 round    55 / 18,33   Uppsala BGK             ETC, Bergheim    2005

Team Results Concrete

National Teams

Men - 6 players
1 round	  139 / 23,17   Germany                 EC, Vizela       2016
Women - 3 players
1 round	   71 / 23,67   Germany                 EC, Vizela       2016
Club Teams (European Team Cup)

Men - 6 players
1 round   144 / 24,00   BGS Hardenberg Pötter   ETC, Vizela      2012

Women - 3 players
1 round    73 / 24,33   Uppsala BGK             ETC, Hilzingen   2008
                        1. MGC Mainz            ETC, Hilzingen   2008

Team Results Swedish Felt Courses

National Teams

Men - 6 players
1 round	   155 / 25,87 Switzerland              YWC, Bad Münder  2012 
                       Germany                  WC, Bad Münder   2013
Women
1 round     81 / 27,00 Sweden                   WC, Bad Münder   2013
Club Teams (European Cup)

Men - 6 players
1 round	   143 / 23,87  BGS Hardenberg-Pötter   CL, Voitsberg    2019

Women - 3 players
1 round     84 / 28,00  1. MGC Mainz            ETC, Appelscha   2015
* Here you can find all 18-rounds played on Eternite

Designed and maintained by Cege Anderson
E-mail: cege dot anderson at gmail.com
Last updated augusti 2019